WYLD Network Member Libraries


108 members
Jump to library type:  Public  |  Academic  |  Schools  |  Special

Academic Libraries

Location

Membership Type

Casper College Library Casper voting / region 4
Central Wyo. College Library Riverton voting / region 1
Eastern Wyo. College Library Torrington voting / region 5
Laramie County Comm. College Cheyenne voting / region 5
  Albany Co. Campus – LCCC Laramie participant
Northwest College Library Powell voting / region 2
Sheridan College Library Sheridan voting / region 3
  Gillette College Library Gillette participant
University of Wyoming Laramie participant / region 5
Western Wyo. College Library Rock Springs voting / region 6

K-12 libraries

Location

Membership Type

Carbon Co. School District 2 Carbon Co. 1 vote for district / region 6
  Elk Mountain Elementary Elk Mountain participant
  Encampment School Encampment participant
  Hanna Elementary Hanna participant
  Hanna/Elk Mtn/Medicine Bow Jr/Sr High Hanna participant
  Medicine Bow Elementary Medicine Bow participant
  Saratoga Elementary Saratoga participant
  Saratoga High School Saratoga participant
Crook County Schools Crook Co. 1 vote for district / region 3
  Hulett School Library Hulett participant
  Moorcroft Elementary Moorcroft participant
  Moorcroft High School Moorcroft participant
  Sundance Elementary Sundance participant
  Sundance High School Sundance participant
Fremont County School District – Dubois Dubois voting / region 1
Newcastle High School Newcastle voting / region 3

* Libraries are categorized as large or small based on census population size (20,000 or more = large)

Public Libraries

Location

Membership Type

Albany County Library Laramie voting / large / region 5
  Centennial Branch Library Centennial participant
  Rock River Branch Library Rock River participant
Big Horn County Library Basin voting / small / region 2
  Greybull Branch Library Greybull participant
  Lovell Branch Library Lovell participant
Campbell County Library Gillette voting / large / region 3
  Wright Branch Library Wright participant
Carbon County Library Rawlins voting / small / region 6
  Elk Mtn Branch Library Elk Mtn participant
  Encampment Branch Library Encampment participant
  Hanna Branch Library Hanna participant
  Little Snake River Valley Library Baggs participant
  Medicine Bow Branch Library Medicine Bow participant
  Saratoga Branch Library Saratoga participant
  Sinclair Branch Library Sinclair participant
Converse County Library Douglas voting / small / region 4
  Glenrock Branch Library Glenrock participant
Crook County Library Sundance voting / small / region 3
  Hulett Branch Library Hulett participant
  Moorcroft Branch Library Moorcroft participant
Fremont County Library Lander voting / large / region 1
  Crowheart Branch Library Crowheart participant
  Dubois Branch Library Dubois participant
  Hudson Branch Library Hudson participant
  Riverton Branch Library Riverton participant
  Shoshoni Branch Library Shoshoni participant
Goshen County Library Torrington voting / small / region 5
Hot Springs County Library Thermopolis voting / small / region 2
Johnson County Library Buffalo voting / small / region 3
  Kaycee Branch Library Kaycee participant
Laramie County Library System Cheyenne voting / large / region 5
  Burns Branch Library Burns participant
  Cheyenne Botanic Gardens Branch Library Cheyenne participant
  Laramie County Bookmobile Cheyenne participant
  Laramie County Genealogy Cheyenne participant
  Pine Bluffs Branch Library Pine Bluffs participant
Lincoln County Library Kemmerer voting / small / region 6
  Alpine Branch Library Alpine participant
  Cokeville Branch Library Cokeville participant
  LaBarge Branch Library LaBarge participant
  Star Valley Branch Library Afton participant
  Thayne Branch Library Thayne participant
Natrona County Library Casper voting / large / region 4
  Edgerton Branch Library Edgerton participant
  Mills Branch Library Mills participant
  Natrona County Bookmobile Casper participant
Niobrara County Library Lusk voting / small /region 4
Park County Library Cody voting / large / region 2
  Meeteetsee Branch Library Meeteetsee participant
  Powell Branch Library Powell participant
Platte County Library Wheatland voting / small / region 5
  Guernsey Branch Library Guernsey participant
Sheridan County Library Sheridan voting / large /region 3
  Clearmont Community Library Clearmont participant
  Story Branch Library Story participant
  Tongue River Branch Library Ranchester participant
Sublette County Library Pinedale voting / small / region 1
  Big Piney Branch Library Big Piney participant
Sweetwater County Library Green River voting / large / region 6
  Bairoil Branch Library Bairoil participant
  Granger Branch Library Granger participant
  Reliance Branch Library Reliance participant
  Rock Springs Branch Library Rock Springs participant
  Superior Branch Library Superior participant
  Wamsutter Branch Library Wamsutter participant
  White Mtn Branch Library Rock Springs participant
Teton County Library Jackson voting / large / region 1
  Alta Branch Library Alta participant
  Teton County Historical Society Jackson participant
Uinta County Library Evanston voting / large / region 6
  Lyman Branch Library Lyman participant
  Mountain View Branch Library Mountain View participant
Washakie County Library Worland voting / small / region 2
  Ten Sleep Branch Library Ten Sleep participant
Weston County Library Newcastle voting / small / region 3
  Upton Branch Library Upton participant

[ TOP ]

Special Libraries

Location

Membership Type

McCracken Research Library, BBCW Cody voting / region 2
National Museum of Wildlife Art Jackson voting / region 1
Sheridan Veterans Administration Hospital Library Sheridan voting / region 3
Water Resources Data System (WRDS), UW Laramie voting / region 5
Wyoming Services for the Deaf Library Casper voting / region 4
Wyoming State Law Library Cheyenne voting / region 5
Wyoming State Library Cheyenne voting / region 5
Yellowstone Research Library Yellowstone Park voting / region 2

[ TOP ]